Check The “Grammy Awards’21” Full List Of Winners

0
88

CHECK THE 2021 EDITION OF THE GRAMMY AWARDS FULL LIST OF WINNERS BELOW:

Who won Record of the Year?

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé

“Colors” — Black Pumas

“Rockstar” — DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch

“Say So” — Doja Cat

“Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish

“Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa

“Circles” — Post Malone

“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé

Who Won Album of the Year?

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko

“Black Pumas” (Deluxe Edition) — Black Pumas

“Everyday Life” — Coldplay

“Djesse Vol. 3” — Jacob Collier

“Women in Music Pt. III” — Haim

“Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa

“Hollywood’s Bleeding” — Post Malone

“Folklore” — Taylor Swift

Who Won Song of the Year?

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé

“The Box” — Roddy Ricch

“Cardigan” — Taylor Swift

“Circles” — Post Malone

“Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa

“Everything I Wanted” —  Billie Eilish

“I Can’t Breathe” — H.E.R.

“If the World Was Ending” — JP Saxe featuring Julia Michaels

Won Becomes Best New Artist?

Ingrid Andress

Phoebe Bridgers

Noah Cyrus

Chika

D Smoke

Doja Cat

Kaytranada

Megan Thee Stallion

Best Pop Solo Performance

“Yummy” — Justin Bieber

“Say So” — Doja Cat

“Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish

“Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa

“Watermelon Sugar” — Harry Styles

“Cardigan” — Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Rain on Me” — Lady Gaga & Ariana Grande — Winner

“Un Dia (One Day)” — J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy

“Intentions” — Justin Bieber featuring Quavo

“Dynamite” — BTS

“Exile” —  Taylor Swift featuring Bon Iver

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

“American Standard” — James Taylor — Winner

“Blue Umbrella” — Burt Bacharach & Daniel Tashian

“True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter” — Harry Connick Jr.

“Unfollow the Rules” — Rufus Wainwright

“Judy” — Renée Zellweger

Best Pop Vocal Album

“Changes” — Justin Bieber

“Chromatica” — Lady Gaga

“Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa

“Fine Line” — Harry Styles

“Folklore” — Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording

“10%” — Kaytranada featuring Kali Uchis — Winner

“On My Mind” — Diplo & Sidepiece

“My High” — Disclosure, Aminé and Slowthai

“The Difference” — Flume featuring Toro y Moi

“Both of Us” — Jayda G

Best Dance/Electronic Album

“Bubba” — Kaytranada — Winner

“Kick I” — Arca

“Energy” — Disclosure

“Planet’s Mad” — Baauer

“Good Faith” — Madeon

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

“Live at the Royal Albert Hall” — Snarky Puppy — Winner

“Axiom” — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah

“Chronology of a Dream: Live at The Village Vanguard” — Jon Batiste

“Take the Stairs” — Black Violin

“Americana” — Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell

Best Rock Performance

“Shameika” — Fiona Apple — Winner

“The Steps” — HAIM

“Stay High” — Brittany Howard

“Not” — Big Thief

“Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers

“Daylight” — Grace Potter

Best Metal Performance

“Bum-Rush” — Body Count — Winner

“Underneath” — Code Orange

“The In-Between” — In This Moment

“Bloodmoney” — Poppy

“Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe)” — Power Trip

Best Rock Song

“Stay High” — Brittany Howard — Winner

“Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers

“Lost in Yesterday” — Tame Impala

“Not” — Big Thief

“Shameika” — Fiona Apple

Best Rock Album

“The New Abnormal” — The Strokes — Winner

“A Hero’s Death” — Fontaines D.C.

“Kiwanuka” — Michael Kiwanuka

“Daylight” — Grace Potter

“Sound & Fury” — Sturgill Simpson

Best Alternative Music Album

“Fetch the Bolt Cutters” — Fiona Apple — Winner

“Hyperspace” — Beck

“Punisher” — Phoebe Bridgers

“Jaime” — Brittany Howard

“The Slow Rush” — Tame Impala

Best R&B Performance

“Lightning & Thunder” — Jhené Aiko featuring John Legend

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé

“All I Need” — Jacob Collier featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign

“Goat Head” — Brittany Howard

“See Me” — Emily King

Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Anything for You” — Ledisi — Winner

“Sit On Down” — The Baylor Project featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor

“Wonder What She Thinks of Me” — Chloe x Halle

“Let Me Go” — Mykal Kilgore

“Distance” — Yebba

Best R&B Song

“Better Than I Imagined” — Robert Glasper featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello — Winner

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé

“Collide” — Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG

“Do It” — Chloe x Halle

“Slow Down” — Skip Marley & H.E.R.

Best Progressive R&B Album

“It Is What It Is” — Thundercat — Winner

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko

“Ungodly Hour” — Chloe x Halle

“Free Nationals” — Free Nationals

“F*** Yo Feelings” — Robert Glasper

Best R&B Album

“Bigger Love” — John Legend — Winner

“Happy 2 Be Here” — Ant Clemons

“Take Time” — Giveon

“To Feel Love/D” — Luke James

“All Rise” — Gregory Porter

Best Rap Performance

“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé — Winner

“Deep Reverence” — Big Sean featuring Nipsey Hussle

“Bop” — DaBaby

“Whats Poppin” — Jack Harlow

“The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby

“Dior” — Pop Smoke

Best Melodic Rap Performance

“Rockstar” — DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch

“Laugh Now Cry Later” — Drake featuring Lil Durk

“Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak

“The Box” — Roddy Ricch

“Highest in the Room” — Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

“The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby

“The Box” — Roddy Ricch

“Laugh Now Cry Later” — Drake featuring Lil Durk

“Rockstar” — DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch

“Savage” — Megan thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé

Best Rap Album

“King’s Disease” — Nas — Winner

“Black Habits” — D Smoke

“Alfredo” — Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist

“A Written Testimony” — Jay Electronica

“The Allegory” — Royce da 5’9″

Best Country Solo Performance

“When My Amy Prays” — Vince Gill — Winner

“Stick That in Your Country Song” — Eric Church

“Who You Thought I Was” — Brandy Clark

“Bluebird” — Miranda Lambert

“Black Like Me” — Mickey Guyton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“10,000 Hours” — Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber — Winner

“All Night” — Brothers Osborne

“Ocean” — Lady A

“Sugar Coat” — Little Big Town

“Some People Do” — Old Dominion

Best Country Song

“Crowded Table” — The Highwomen — Winner

“Bluebird” — Miranda Lambert

“The Bones” — Maren Morris

“More Hearts Than Mine” — Ingrid Andress

“Some People Do” — Old Dominion

Best Country Album

“Nightfall” — Little Big Town

“Wildcard” — Miranda Lambert

“Never Will” — Ashley McBryde

“Lady Like” — Ingrid Andress

“Your Life Is a Record” — Brandy Clark

Best New Age Album

“More Guitar Stories” — Jim “Kimo” West — Winner

“Songs from the Bardo” — Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith

“Periphery” — Priya Darshini

“Form//Less” — Superposition

“Meditations” — Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“All Blues” — Chick Corea, soloist — Winner

“Guinnevere” — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, soloist

“Pachamama” — Regina Carter, soloist

“Tomorrow is the Question” — Julian Lage, soloist

“Celia” — Gerald Clayton, soloist

“Moe Honk” — Joshua Redman, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

“Secrets are the Best Stories” — Kurt Elling featuring Danilo Pérez — Winner

“ONA” — Thana Alexa

“Modern Ancestors” — Carmen Lundy

“Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper” — Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band

“What’s the Hurry” — Kenny Washington

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

“Trilogy 2” — Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade — Winner

“on the tender spot of every calloused moment” — Ambrose Akinmusire

“Waiting Game” — Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science

“Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard” — Gerald Clayton

“RoundAgain” — Redman Mehldau McBride Blade

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

“Data Lords” — Maria Schneider Orchestra — Winner

“Dialogues on Race” — Gregg August

“Monk’estra Plays John Beasley” — John Beasley

“The Intangible Between” — Orrin Evans and The Captain Black Big Band

“Songs You Like a Lot” — John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace and The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

“Four Questions” — Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra — Winner

“Tradiciones” — Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra

“City of Dreams” — Chico Pinheiro

“Viento y Tiempo – Live at Blue Note Tokyo” — Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola

“Trane’s Delight” — Poncho Sanchez

Best Gospel Performance/Song

“Movin’ On” — Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music — Winner

“Wonderful is Your Name” — Melvin Crispell III

“Release (Live)” — Ricky Dillard featuring Tiff Joy

“Come Together” — Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins Presents: The Good News

“Won’t Let Go” — Travis Greene

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“There Was Jesus” — Zach Williams & Dolly Parton — Winner

“The Blessing (Live)” — Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship

“Sunday Morning” — Lecrae featuring Kirk Franklin

“Holy Water” — We the Kingdom

“Famous For (I Believe)” — Tauren Wells featuring Jenn Johnson

Best Gospel Album

“Gospel According to PJ” — PJ Morton — Winner

“2econd Wind: ReadY” — Anthony Brown & group therAPy

“My Tribute” — Myron Butler

“Choirmaster” — Ricky Dillard

“Kierra” — Kierra Sheard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

“Jesus is King” — Kanye West — Winner

“Run to The Father” — Cody Carnes

“All of My Best Friends” — Hillsong Young & Free

“Holy Water” — We the Kingdom

“Citizen of Heaven” — Tauren Wells

Best Roots Gospel Album

“Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album)” — Fisk Jubilee Singers — Winner

“Beautiful Day” — Mark Bishop

“20/20” — The Crabb Family

“What Christmas Really Means” — The Erwins

“Something Beautiful” — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Best Latin Pop Album or Urban Album

“YHLQMDLG” — Bad Bunny

“Por Primera Vez” — Camilo

“Mesa Para Dos” — Kany García

“Pausa” — Ricky Martin

“3:33” — Debi Nova

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

“La Conquista del Espacio” — Fito Paez — Winner

“Aura” — Bajofondo

“MONSTRUO” — Cami

“Sobrevolando” — Cultura Profética

“Miss Colombia” — Lido Pimienta

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

“Un Canto por México, Vol. 1” — Natalia Lafourcade — Winner

“Hecho en México” — Alejandro Fernández

“La Serenata” — Lupita Infante

“Bailando Sones y Huampangos con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez” — Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez

“Ayayay!” — Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album

“40” — Grupo Niche — Winner

“Mi Tumbao” — José Alberto “El Ruiseñor”

“Infinito” — Edwin Bonilla

“Sigo Cantando al Amor” (Deluxe) — Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis

“Memorias de Navidad” — Víctor Manuelle

Best American Roots Performance

“I Remember Everything” — John Prine — Winner

“Colors” — Black Pumas

“Deep In Love” — Bonny Light Horseman

“Short and Sweet” — Brittany Howard

“I’ll Be Gone” — Norah Jones & Mavis Staples

Best American Roots Song

“I Remember Everything” — John Prine — Winner

“Cabin” — The Secret Sisters

“Ceiling to the Floor” — Sierra Hull

“Hometown” — Sarah Jarosz

“Man Without a Soul” — Lucinda Williams

Best Americana Album

“World on the Ground” — Sarah Jarosz — Winner

“Old Flowers” — Courtney Marie Andrews

“Terms of Surrender” — Hiss Golden Messenger

“El Dorado” — Marcus King

“Good Souls Better Angels” — Lucinda Williams

Best Bluegrass Album

“Home” — Billy Strings — Winner

“Man on Fire” — Danny Barnes

“To Live in Two Worlds, Vol. 1” — Thomm Jutz

“North Carolina Songbook” — Steep Canyon Rangers

“The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1” — Various Artists

Best Traditional Blues Album

“Rawer than Raw” — Bobby Rush — Winner

“All My Dues are Paid” — Frank Bey

“You Make Me Feel” — Don Bryant

“That’s What I Heard” — Robert Cray Band

“Cypress Grove” — Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

Best Contemporary Blues Album

“Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?” — Fantastic Negrito — Winner

“Live at the Paramount” — Ruthie Foster Big Band

“The Juice” —  G. Love

“Blackbirds” — Bettye LaVette

“Up and Rolling” — North Mississippi Allstars

Best Folk Album

“All the Good Times” — Gillian Welch & David Rawlings — Winner

“Bonny Light Horseman” — Bonny Light Horseman

“Thanks for the Dance” — Leonard Cohen

“Song for Our Daughter” — Laura Marling

“Saturn Return” — The Secret Sisters

Best Regional Roots Music Album

“Atmosphere” — New Orleans Nightcrawlers — Winner

“My Relatives – ‘Nikso’ Kowaiks” — Black Lodge Singers

“Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours” — Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours

“Lovely Sunrise” — Nā Wai ʽEhā

“A Tribute to Al Berard” — Sweet Cecilia

Best Reggae Album

“Got to Be Tough” — Toots & The Maytals — Winner

“Upside Down 2020” — Buju Banton

“Higher Place” — Skip Marley

“It All Comes Black to Love” — Maxi Priest

“One World” — The Wailers

Best Global Music Album

“Twice as Tall” — Burna Boy — Winner

“Fu Chronicles” — Antibalas

“Agora” — Bebel Gilberto

“Love Letters” — Anoushka Shankar

“Amadjar” — Tinariwen

Best Children’s Album

“All the Ladies” — Joanie Leeds — Winner

“Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders” — Alastair Moock And Friends

“I’m an Optimist” — Dog On Fleas

“Songs for Singin’” — The Okee Dokee Brothers

“Wild Life” — Justin Roberts

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

“Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth” — Rachel Maddow — Winner

“Acid for the Children – A Memoir” — Flea

“Alex Trebek – The Answer Is…” — Ken Jennings

“Catch and Kill” — Ronan Farrow

“Charlotte’s Web (E.B. White)” — Meryl Streep and Full Cast

Best Comedy Album

“Black Mitzvah” — Tiffany Haddish — Winner

“I Love Everything” — Patton Oswalt

“The Pale Tourist” — Jim Gaffigan

“Paper Tiger” — Bill Burr

“23 Hours to Kill” — Jerry Seinfeld

Best Musical Theater Album

“Jagged Little Pill” — Winner

“Amélie”

“American Utopia on Broadway”

“Little Shop of Horrors”

“The Prince of Egypt”

“Soft Power”

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Jojo Rabbit” — Various artists — Winner

“A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood” — Various artists

“Bill & Ted Face the Music” — Various artists

“Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga” — Various artists

“Frozen II” — Various artists

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Joker” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer — Winner

“Ad Astra” — Max Richter, composer

“Becoming” — Kamasi Washington, composer

“1917” — Thomas Newman, composer

“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” — John Williams, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media

“No Time to Die” (from No Time to Die) — Billie Eilish — Winner

“Beautiful Ghosts” (from Cats) — Taylor Swift

“Carried Me with You” (from Onward) — Brandi Carlile

“Into the Unknown” (from Frozen II) — Idina Menzel featuring AURORA

“Stand Up” (from Harriet) — Cynthia Erivo

Best Instrumental Composition

“Sputnik” — Maria Schneider — Winner

“Baby Jack” — Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

“Be Water II” — Christian Sands

“Plumfield” — Alexandre Desplat

“Strata” — Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Donna Lee” — John Beasley — Winner

“Bathroom Dance” — Hildur Guðnadóttir

“Honeymooners” — Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows

“Lift Every Voice and Sing” — Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea

“Uranus: The Magician” — Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“He Won’t Hold You” — Jacob Collier featuring Rapsody — Winner

“Asas Fechadas” — Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole

“Desert Song” — Säje

“From This Place” — Pat Metheny featuring Meshell Ndegeocello

“Slow Burn” — Becca Stevens featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth

Best Recording Package

“Vols. 11 & 12” — Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions) — Winner

“Everyday Life” — Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)

“Funeral” — Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne)

“Healer” — Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)

“On Circles” — Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

“Ode to Joy” — Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco) — Winner

“Flaming Pie (Collector’s Edition)” — Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

“Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991” — Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)

“Mode” — Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)

“The Story of Ghostly International” — Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes

“Dead Man’s Pop” — Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements) — Winner

“At The Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From The Studio, 1894-1926” — Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)

“The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital Of The West, 1940-1974” — Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)

“The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin To Jazz And Shaped The Music Business” — Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)

“Out Of A Clear Blue Sky” — David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)

Best Historical Album

“It’s Such A Good Feeling: The Best Of Mister Rogers” — Mister Rogers — Winner

“Celebrated, 1895-1896” — Unique Quartette

“Hittin’ The Ramp: The Early Years (1936 – 1943)” — Nat King Cole

“1999 Super Deluxe Edition” — Prince

“Souvenir” — Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark

“Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions” — Béla Fleck

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

“Hyperspace” — Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua, Beck Hansen & Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck) — Winner

“Black Hole Rainbow” — Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)

“Expectations” — Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)

“Jaime” — Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)

“25 Trips” — Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Andrew Watt — Winner

Jack Antonoff

Dan Auerbach

Dave Cobb

Flying Lotus

Best Remixed Recording

“Roses (Imanbek Remix)” — Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN) — Winner

“Do You Ever (RAC Mix) — RAC, remixer (Phil Good)

“Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)” — Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)

“Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Remix) — Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)

“Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywyre Remix)” — Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

“Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar’” — David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra) — Winner

“Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua” — Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

“Gershwin: Porgy and Bess” — David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)

“Hynes: Fields” — Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)

“Ives: Complete Symphonies” — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Producer of the Year, Classical

David Frost — Winner

Blanton Alspaugh

Jesse Lewis

Dmitry Lipay

Elaine Martone

Best Orchestral Performance

“Ives: Complete Symphonies” — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic) — Winner

“Aspects of America – Pulitzer Edition” — Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)

“Concurrence” — Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)

“Copland: Symphony No. 3” — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

“Lutosławski: Symphonies No. 2 & 3” — Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording

“Gershwin: Porgy and Bess” — David Robertson, conductor; Angel Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) — Winner

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY