The Maiden Edition of the Tertiary Students Awards 2020 which was launched last year at the Gnat Hall, Tamale is now ready to carry on.

This awards scheme is a prestigious awards scheme organized by a group of able bodies.

The primary purpose of the awards scheme is to encourage, recognized, acknowledge, reward, and promote the valuable contributions that students, individuals, and organizations are making throughout the Northern sector.

The program is on 21st November 2020, GNAT HALL, Tamale

Red Carpet starts at 5pm and Event starts at 7pm
Voting has already begun and the deadline for the voting stands on 20th November 2020.

Voting has already begun and the deadline for the voting stands on 20th November 2020.

CHECK THE LIST BELOW:

CATEGORIES

  1. TOP MOST AWARD (TERTIARY STUDENT OF THE YEAR)

• TABIMASAN ALEX – UDS,WA
• ABUBAKAR ISSAKA ISLAM – TATU
• ATSU DAVID – CHNTC
• PERA -TCOE
• CASHRANKING – TCOE
• MOSES DOLA LAAR – TCOE
• SOLOMON TITUS- GLOVER – UDS, NY
• YAKUBU HUSEIN PUMAYA – UDS,WA
• AWANZAK MICHAEL – TATU
• ADAM RABBIL TAMIMU (HND) – TATU
• KEN KHALIFA – TATU
• YAHAYA ABDUL WAHAB – UDS

  1. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT IN AGRICULTURE
    • NKRUMAH – TATU
    • MAHAFUZ – NMTC
  2. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT RADIO PRESENTER
    • YAHAYA ABDUL WAHAB – UDS
    • SWEETNESS – UDS
  3. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT BLOGGER/ WRITER/AUTHOR
    • DE NOBLE – TATU
    • TUNTEEYA THE POET – UDS,WA
    • BLINKS LINKS GH – TCOE
  4. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT SPORTS PERSONALITY
    • AHMED MUDASIRU – TATU
    • AYIMAH PROPER XONAME – TATU
    • POPE ZIGGY – TATU
    • O’NEL – UDS
  1. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT FASHION DESIGNER
    • MOHAMMED NURIDEEN- TATU
    • DENNIS ADJEI JUNIOR – UDS,NY
    • DE FUNCTION ICON – TATU
    • AFI_YA KLOTHING – TATU
    • MARY- TATU
    • BASHAR- BAGABAGA
  2. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT MODEL
    • THINARH – UDS, NAV
    • MODEL WAK – UDS,WA
    • ADEPA – TATU
    • PERA – TCOE
    • ZIBLIM BABA FADILA – UDS
    • BELLA – TATU
    • AFI_YA KLOTHING – TATU
  3. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT MC
    • EMPEROR ABANGA
    • PRINCE GANEW – TATU
    • MC GADDAFI –UDS,NY
    • E. SMITH- GRAHAM – UDS
    • KINNY RHYMEZ RGM – UDS,WA
    • MC MAJOR – TATU
  4. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT MAKE UP ARTISTES (MOVIE/SPECIAL EFFECT)

• KEZIAH – UDS,WA
• KHADI’S SIGNATURE – UDS, WA
• ZIBLIM BABA FADILA – UDS
• JESSICA – UDS

  1. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT IN MUSIC
    • MIN. EASTWOOD – CHNTC
    • LHORD VERSES – UDS,WA
    • MAASEG DAGAATI – BAGABAGA
    • LIL KEITA – TATU
    • YENUMAN – YENDI COHS
    • DE NOBLE – TATU
    • APK – UDS
    • ZIZI – UDS
    • POYOYO – TATU
    • CASHRANKING – TCOE
    • TUNTEEYA THE POET – UDS,WA
    • KINNY RHYMEZ RGM – UDS,WA
  2. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR
    • MOHAMMED NURIDEEN – TATU
    • ZAHARAWU – TATU
    • ALHASSAN MOHAMMED YAKEEN – UDS,WA
    • AHIABU ERIC – UDS,NY
    • ISSAHAQUE ABDUL SAMAD – UDS,WA
    • DESBEE VENTURES – UDS, WA
    • LARBI YAW CLEMENT (MOVER) – UDS
    • AUNTY MUNI – TATU
  3. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT HALL
    • UNION HALL – UDS,NY
    • GETFUND – TATU
    • MARIDON HOSTEL – UDS, WA

• D5 CLASS – CHNTC

  1. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT FOUNDATION
    • NAFTHESS FOUNDATION – UDS, WA
    • ADAM LATIFATU FOUNDATION
    • THE RED GIRL – UDS
  2. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT DJ
    • DJ TRAPP- TATU
    • DJ GENERAL – UDS,WA
    • DJ SPINCHO – UDS, WA
    • DJ BOSSMAN – KPEMBE NTC
    • DJ ZEUSS – TATU
  3. MOST INFLUENTIAL SRC PRESIDENT
    • AWINI MAMUDU IMORO – BAGABAGA
    • ABLEDU BRIGHT SEKYI – UDS,NY
    • DAGUNGONG CLEMENT- UDS, CENTRAL
  4. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT ACTRESS
    • ADEPA – TATU
    • NHELLKITA – UDS
    • ADHADA – TATU
  1. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT BEAUTY QUEEN
    • ZIBLIM BABA FADILA – UDS
    • THERESA – CHNTC
    • NHELLKITA – UDS
    • AFI_YA KLOTHING – TATU
    • DIANA – TATU
    • MARY- TATU
  2. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER
    • D’SEL PHOTOGRAPHY – UDS,NY
    • ABDUL WAHID – BAGABAGA
    • ATMOSPHERE – TATU
    • NED PHOTOGRAPHER – UDS,WA
    • REXIS – UDS,NY
    • LARBI YAW CLEMENT (MOVER) – UDS
  3. MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT ACTOR
    • OPPONG CURRY DENNIS – UDS, WA
    • ABDUL WAHID – BAGABAGA
    • BHRA VYSKO – UDS
    • VORSAH SELORM ELISHA (BRA JAY) – CHNTC
  4. SCHOOL OF THE YEAR
    • UNIVERSITY FOR DEVELOPMENT STUDIES, WA
    • UNIVERSITY FOR DEVELOPMENT STUDIES, TAMALE
    • UNIVERSITY FOR DEVELOPMENT STUDIES, NYANKPALA
    • TAMALE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
    • BAGABAGA COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
    • COMMUNITY HEALTH N.T.C
    • SCHOOL OF HYGIENE, TAMALE
    • NURSES AND MIDWIFERY T.C
    • TAMALE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY