Here is the final list of the Upper West Creative Arts Awards (UWeCA) nominations.

Personalities of the year

  • Dora Mwinteroo
  • King Raph
  • King Raph
  • Ibrahim Fuseini
  • Ras Badingu
  • MC Alaska
  • Hillia Mashood
  • Free King
  • King Flamzy

Musician of the year

  • El Twist
  • Typanza
  • Glee Jeezy
  • Kalziro
  • Nash Berry
  • Don Ratty
  • Snypa Thugx

Popular song of the year

  • Nong Ni Nyime Na – Abesig
  • Vaari Mi – Snypa Thugx
  • Ka Maang Da E Gal – Infinity
  • Munpolea – Bright Boy
  • E Yong – Typanza

Album of the year

  • Citizen – Eddy Lee
  • Elevation – Don Ratty
  • Suntaa – Stunner

Vocalist of the year

  • Reezy Bwoy
  • Am Astonish
  • Ras Badingu
  • Queenzy Bana

Rapper of the year

  • DC Force
  • Infinity
  • Glee Jeezy
  • Nash Berry
  • Rekordz
  • Pardo

Song writer of the year

  • Typanza – On Da Mic
  • Glee Jeezy -Dunia
  • Am Astonish – Gone Souls
  • El Twist – Supremacy
  • Snypa Thugx – Vex Mad

Music video of the year

  • Am Astonish – Complain
  • Glee Jeezy – Mission
  • El Twist – Supremacy
  • Abesig – Nong Ne Nyime Na
  • Typanza – E Yong
  • Kalziro – Nothing Come Easy

Discovery artiste if the year

  • Tnb Punchez
  • Reezy Bwoy
  • Rekordz
  • Adesig
  • Haniberry
  • Bright Bwoy

Student artiste of the year

  • Nash Berry
  • Tnb Punchez
  • Meshky
  • Glee Jeezy
  • Bright Bwoy
  • Bronu Fame
  • Ganaani

Radio station of the year

  • Sungmaale Fm
  • Puopeli Fm
  • W93.5 Fm
  • Home Radio
  • Radford Fm

Radio entertainment program of the year

  • E-Hub
  • Youth Touch
  • Upper West Entertainment Hour
  • Street Vibes
  • Punch Lines

Media personality of the year

  • Dj Chelsea
  • Bra Ike
  • Appiah Ernest
  • Mc Alaska
  • Dj Sharon
  • Iddris Dasana
  • Dj Nash

Dj of the year

  • Dj Chelsea
  • Dr Ray
  • Dj Galaxy
  • Dj Zeus
  • Dj Rasky

Event of the year

  • Sisala Entertainment Awards 2019
  • Pens Down 2019
  • Ameye 2019
  • Easter Concert 2019

Promoter of the year

  • Kpan Florence
  • Boxsa Hype
  • Watta
  • Free King

Sound engineer of the year

  • Frediskils
  • VIB
  • Tympo Beats
  • Bowz Beat
  • Mad Beats

Blogger of the year

  • Boxsa Hype
  • Asonya Gh
  • Ibrahim Fuseini

Social media influencer of the year

  • Appiah Ernest
  • Boxsa Hype
  • Majeed Kingkoo
  • Ranking Bwoy Gh

Poet of the year

  • Tunteeya The Poet
  • Poet Mwinteru
  • ICEYDAPOET
  • Abayema

Actor of the year

  • Dimbie Jamal
  • Adubakari Yusif Silla
  • Adams Sadu Zakiyu
  • Abayema Subur
  • Dora  Mwinteru
  • Adline Kungveng

Graphic designer of the year

  • Figo 1 Graphix
  • Rap2 Graphics
  • Mr Alva
  • Dainty Graphics
  • Rasky Designs
  • Real Magnet

Director of the year

  • Abu Abdul Ganiyu
  • Mr Alva
  • Adams Yakubu

Model of the year

  • Lilian Bongnia
  • Blaq Huzu
  • Shae
  • Ruby Sessay

Entertainment show host of the year

  • Bra Ike Gh – E-Hud
  • Dj Chealse – Youth Touch
  • Dj Nash – Upper West Entertainment Hour
  • Mc Alaska – Street Vibes
  • Dasana – Punch Lines

Virtual artist of the year

  • Reign Art Gh
  • Bilaal Art
  • Periwinkle Art
  • Raw Art

Fashion designer of the year

  • Kassim Hanif – H & R Fashion
  • Fusieni Zakari – Twins Brothers
  • Amin – Amin Fashion
  • Ras. K – Ras. K. Fashion
  • Amoo – Amoo Fashion

Makeup artist of the year

  • Rahat Creation
  • Elle White
  • Prosflex
  • Liat Makeovers